KOA Logo
Bagley Wood Fun Run

Results  2018







Position Name Time M/F Age group Notes
1 Aaron Burgess 00:18:47 M A Men's Cup winner Fastest Adult man
2 Les Newell 00:18:59 M A
3 Chris Wilson 00:20:17 M A
4 Ed White 00:21:16 M A
5 Morgan Willis 00:22:12 M A
6 Sebastian Lawton 00:23:00 M U15 Fastest U15 boy
7 Connor Morgan 00:23:10 M U12 Fastest U12 boy
8 James Lawton 00:23:34 M A
9 Jonathan Hyde 00:23:57 M S Fastest Senior man
10 Mark Richards 00:25:31 M S
11 Richard Fletcher 00:25:53 M A
12 Roy Treadwell 00:26:04 M S
13 Adam Andrews 00:26:17 M U12
14 Jez Chantler 00:26:18 M A
15 Ruby Herring 00:26:20 F U12 Fastest U12 girl
16 Lucy Shelton 00:26:23 F A Women's Cup winner Fastest Adult woman
17 Nick Andrews 00:27:00 M A
18 Gareth Busby 00:27:16 M A
19 Daniel Warner 00:27:36 M U12
20 William Shigler 00:27:43 M A
21 Wendy Millatt 00:27:45 F S Fastest Senior woman
22 Mark Muir 00:27:48 M A
23 Tiegan Trafford 00:27:48 F U12
24 Richard Venables 00:27:54 M S
25 Alex Ward 00:28:11 M A
26 Peter Embley 00:28:15 M A
27 Charles Ballard 00:28:20 M S
28 Spencer Morgan 00:28:21 M U12
29 David Morgan 00:28:50 M A
30 Alice Groth 00:29:41 F U15 Fastest U15 girl
31 Jayne Lawton 00:30:20 F A
32 Joshua Rosum 00:30:26 M U15
33 Morris Sear 00:30:28 M A
34 Peter Sear 00:30:32 M S
35 Ali Rogers 00:30:37 M S
36 Stan Willis 00:30:38 M U12
37 Louisa Walters 00:30:46 F U12
38 Carl Walters 00:31:15 M S
39 Ainhara Ly 00:31:29 F U15
40 Alidja Templer 00:31:39 F A
41 Naomi Ballard 00:32:35 F U15
42 Ethan Embley 00:32:36 M U12
43 James Rogers 00:32:44 M U12
44 Aidan Groth 00:33:07 M U12
45 Henry Shingler 00:33:07 M U12
46 Chakotay Sim 00:33:31 M U15
47 Kievan Gallagher 00:33:35 M U12
48 Charlotte White 00:33:43 F A
49 Holly Knevett 00:34:00 F U12
50 Justin Vetta 00:34:15 M A
51 Tom Brackenridge 00:34:20 M U15
52 Raul Ly 00:34:20 M U12
53 Tuan Ly 00:34:22 M A
54 Jon Chantler 00:34:23 M S
55 Ruth McGuire 00:34:47 F A
56 Nigel Brown 00:34:51 M S
57 Rose Clay 00:34:52 F U12
58 Sarah Clay 00:35:05 F A
59 Bethanie Leo 00:35:16 F A
60 Alex Smith 00:35:17 M U12
61 Charlie Jack Ward 00:35:25 M U12
62 Kerry Smith 00:35:32 F A
63 Sandy McMeekin 00:35:32 F U12
64 Emma Newcombe 00:35:45 F A
65 Pete Robinson 00:36:02 M A
66 Rowena McMeekin 00:36:20 F A
67 Sarah Chantler 00:36:30 F A
68 Jonathan Atkins 00:37:04 M A
69 Niko Grigoropoulos 00:37:09 M S
70 Harry Rawlings 00:37:09 M U12
71 Martin Reynolds 00:37:36 M S
72 Tracie D'Souza 00:37:46 F A
73 Nina Winstone 00:39:44 F U15
74 Millie Smith 00:39:49 F U15
75 Dominic Gallagher 00:39:51 M A
76 Julia Tinker 00:39:58 F A
77 Lynda Groome-Briggs 00:40:05 F S
78 Millie Dale 00:40:14 F U15
79 Camron Hignell 00:40:17 M A
80 Zach Warner 00:40:18 M U12
81 Isla Warner 00:40:19 F U12
82 Tim Warner 00:40:21 M A
83 Kate Warner 00:41:09 F A
84 Caidan Young 00:41:20 M U12
85 Holly Wenham 00:41:21 F U12
86 Alex Wenham 00:41:23 M A
87 Heather Young 00:42:12 F A
88 Claire Guest 00:42:19 F S
89 Oscar Sumner 00:42:19 M U15
90 Will Sumner 00:42:24 M A
91 Winston Ford 00:42:31 M U12
92 Maritia Ford 00:42:37 F A
93 Anna Knevett 00:42:39 F A
94 Ruby Lisiewicz 00:42:43 F U12
95 Lucy Richardson 00:42:45 F U15
96 Sophie Tew 00:42:45 F A
97 Holly Andrews 00:42:50 F U12
98 Alana Fawcett 00:43:02 F S
99 Darcie Bound 00:43:03 F U12
100 Gemma Bound 00:43:08 F A
101 Tamara Herrmann 00:43:09 F S
102 Toby Boucher 00:43:15 M U12
103 Claire Shingler 00:43:18 F A
104 Charlie Collins 00:43:53 F U12
105 Arthur Ford 00:43:54 M U12
106 Matt Ford 00:43:55 M A
107 Jillian Andrews 00:43:56 F A
108 Ryan Aldridge 00:44:03 M U15
109 Sophia Rogers 00:44:04 F U12
110 Ilka Grigoropoulos 00:44:10 F U15
111 Louise Brackenridge 00:44:13 F U12
112 Simon Brackenridge 00:44:16 M A
113 Alexandra Hampton 00:44:18 F U12
114 Hermione Edwards 00:44:34 F U15
115 Shelley Williamson 00:44:35 F S
116 Martin Williamson 00:44:37 M S
117 Stephen Hampton 00:45:05 M A
118 Lillian Gibbs 00:45:06 F U15
119 Tess Palmer 00:45:58 F U15
120 Judith Wilkinson 00:46:00 F A
121 Alastair Wilkinson 00:46:03 M U12
122 Angus Wilkinson 00:46:07 M A
123 Lucy Hickman 00:46:28 F U12
124 Emilia Foster 00:49:08 F U15
125 Edward Wenham 00:49:09 M U12
126 Helen Wenham 00:51:21 F A
127 Ivor Roberts 00:52:48 M S
128 Charlotte Shingler 00:52:48 F U12
129 Tamara Trafford 00:53:01 F U12
130 Mia Bound 00:53:08 F U12
131 Luke Morse 00:53:12 M U12
132 Isaac Ward 00:53:13 M U12
133 Benny Collins 00:53:15 0 U12
134 Kelly Collins 00:53:16 F A
135 Jason Morse 00:53:47 M A
136 Yala McElroy 00:53:58 F U15
137 Tierney Parle-Gelling 00:53:59 F U12
138 Phil Parle 00:54:04 M A
139 Harry Boucher 00:54:05 M U12
140 Dan Boucher 00:54:08 M A
141 Toby Harris 00:54:12 M U15
142 Shanelle Walters 00:54:13 F U15
143 Amy Carter 00:54:20 F A
144 Vickie Ward 00:54:22 F A
145 John Jenner 00:54:25 M S
146 Alex Marson 00:54:52 M A
147 Stephen Marson 00:54:53 M S
148 Debra Hampton 00:56:00 F A
149 Amy Gallagher 00:56:01 F A
150 Jacqui Marson 00:56:57 F S


The winner of the Nature Puzzle was a joint entry by Theo and Milo Charnock.


Times past the 150th are not recorded

If you know of any other errors or omissions, please email  webmaster.

 KOA would like to thank all of the sponsorship raisers, contestants, partakers and helpers for making the Fun Run & Walk a very enjoyable occasion, and for helping to raise a significant amount of money for this year's project