KOA Logo
Bagley Wood Fun Run

Results  2017

KOA Logo



Position Race no. Name Time M/F Age group Notes
1 615 Jack Miller 00:20:27 M A Men's Cup winner
Fastest  Adult man
2 436 Matthew Hart 00:21:07 M A
3 603 Peter Wright 00:21:41 M A
4 439 Morgan Willis 00:21:59 M A
5 456 Charlie Knevett 00:22:30 M U15 Fastest U15 boy
6 453 Jonathan Hyde 00:23:00 M A
7 384 Chris Baldwin 00:23:01 M A
8 419 Larsson Timony 00:23:08 M U12 Fastest U12 boy
9 611 Kitty Galbraith 00:23:13 F U12 Fastest U12 girl
10 612 Tracy Galbraith 00:23:14 F S Women's Cup winner
Fastest Sen woman
11 645 Mark Richards 00:23:31 M S Fastest Sen man
12 187 Simon Pritchard 00:23:40 M S
13 454 David Knevett 00:23:55 M A
14 444 Russell Hart 00:23:57 M A
15 601 Lucy Shelton 00:24:17 F A Fastest Adult woman
16 294 Hermione Jewell 00:24:37 F U15 Fastest U15 girl
17 382 Isaac Trafford 00:25:00 M A
18 445 Jack Hart 00:25:31 M U15
19 397 David Clark 00:25:32 M S
20 604 David Perry 00:25:35 M S
21 459 Connor Morgan 00:25:50 M U12
22 293 Sadhoo Aditya 00:26:44 M A
23 406 Peter Williams 00:27:00 M S
24 640 Daniel Warner 00:27:05 M U12
25 451 Ethan Embley 00:27:24 M U12
26 450 Peter Embley 00:27:26 M A
27 188 Wendy Millatt 00:27:50 F S
28 632 Tim Webber 00:27:52 M S
29 438 Richard Bryan 00:27:53 M S
30 369 Alice Groth 00:28:33 F U15
31 425 Richard Langton 00:28:37 M S
32 602 David Murray 00:29:01 M A
33 407 Thomas Rodgers 00:29:13 M A
34 613 David Stainforth 00:29:19 M A
35 644 Julie Viner 00:29:22 F U12
36 392 John Jenner 00:29:28 M S
37 607 Paul Shroeder 00:29:33 M A
38 610 Charles Ballard 00:29:40 M A
39 366 Timothy Shepherd 00:29:52 M S
40 415 Chris Smith 00:30:04 M A
41 562 Damien Smith 00:30:26 M U15
42 431 Louisa Walters 00:30:41 F U12
43 430 Carl Walters 00:30:42 M S
44 441 Stan Willis 00:30:44 M U12
45 417 Sean McFadden 00:31:13 M U12
46 372 Dan Andrew 00:31:14 M A
47 623 Ainhara Ly 00:31:49 F U12
48 628 Tom Brackenridge 00:32:02 M U15
49 427 Will Brown 00:32:30 M U15
50 422 Henry Shingler 00:32:49 M U12
51 420 William Shingler 00:32:50 M A
52 614 Katie Miller 00:33:07 F A
53 639 Kievan Gallagher 00:33:47 M U12
54 642 Chris Viner 00:34:01 M A
55 429 Ruby Kenedy 00:34:08 F U12
56 619 Oscar Sumner 00:34:27 M U12
57 457 Holly Knevett 00:34:54 F U12
58 460 Spencer Morgan 00:34:57 M U12
59 458 David Morgan 00:34:58 M A
60 634 Elsa Moroney 00:35:01 F U12
61 404 Martin Reynolds 00:35:19 M S
62 276 John Bampton 00:35:57 M A
63 428 Annabel Brown 00:36:13 F U12
64 620 Carolina Ortiz 00:36:16 F A
65 411 Lorin Hallam 00:37:02 M U15
66 405 Kate Williams 00:37:47 F S
67 361 Deborah Barlow-Heal 00:37:48 F A
68 424 Rachel Kenneil 00:37:49 F A
69 370 Aidan Groth 00:37:51 M U12
70 414 Paul Grimsdale 00:38:04 M S
71 435 Kelly Collins 00:38:17 F A
72 437 Merryl Parle-Gelling 00:38:18 F A
73 624 Raul Ly 00:38:36 M U12
74 622 Tuan Ly 00:38:37 M A
75 278 William Bampton 00:39:22 M A
76 637 Dominic Gallagher 00:39:26 M A
77 391 Lynda Groome-Briggs 00:39:31 F S
78 567 Kate Warner 00:39:32 F A
79 423 Tamara Trafford 00:39:37 F U12
80 421 Charlotte Shingler 00:39:38 F U12
81 396 Claire Gilbert 00:39:41 F A
82 449 Katherine Maunder 00:39:41 F A
83 360 Julia Scarborough 00:39:42 F A
84 643 Satomi Viner 00:40:06 F S
85 452 Luke Embley 00:40:57 M U12
86 608 Benjamin Shroeder 00:40:57 M U12
87 641 Samuel Ward 00:41:13 M U15
88 455 Anna Knevett 00:41:26 F A
89 443 Edith Ashton 00:41:33 F U12
90 442 Jonathan Ashton 00:41:33 M A
91 565 James Buxton 00:41:35 M U12
92 564 Gordon Buxton 00:41:36 M A
93 463 Alexandra Hampton 00:41:46 F U12
94 461 Stephen Hampton 00:41:46 M A
95 609 Isla Shroeder 00:41:51 F U12
96 606 Lydia Shroeder 00:41:52 F A
97 616 Peter Mulvany 00:42:12 M S
98 560 James Rogers 00:42:14 M U12
99 558 Ali Rogers 00:42:15 M S
100 559 Sophie Rogers 00:42:15 F U12
101 646 Emily Ruhs 00:42:16 F U12
102 400 Emma Newcombe 00:42:55 F A
103 561 Helen Hawari 00:42:55 F S
104 412 Samantha Dunkley 00:43:04 F A
105 402 Lucy Morse 00:43:17 F U12
106 367 Rosie Groth 00:43:20 F A
107 416 Ivor Roberts 00:45:32 M S
108 635 Rory Morony 00:47:10 M A
109 426 Lucie Cotmore-Brown 00:47:26 F A
110 447 Isabella Lindsay 00:47:29 F U12
111 409 George Halliday 00:47:36 M U12
112 462 Debra Hampton 00:47:44 F A
113 633 Sarah Chantler 00:47:57 F A
114 618 Chloe Painton 00:49:36 F U12
115 617 Jodie Painton 00:49:36 F A
116 605 Elvira Perry 00:49:53 F A
117 413 Natalie Arif 00:52:40 F A
118 403 Luke Morse 00:54:25 M U12
119 401 Jason Morse 00:54:25 M A
120 279 Rachael Tan 00:54:35 F A
121 277 Pauline Bampton 00:54:35 F A
122 271 Emily Bampton 00:54:36 F A
123 648 Avril Maddrell 00:54:57 F S
124 647 William Mander 00:54:59 M S
125 375 Amy Key 00:57:13 F A
126 376 Courtney Wilkinson 00:57:14 F A
127 371 Christine Douglas 00:57:22 F S
128 630 Max Jackson 00:58:23 M S
129 631 Gill Jackson 00:58:32 F S
130 364 Sapphire Thompson 00:58:33 F A
131 386 Holly Wenham 00:58:34 F U12
132 363 Beth Thompson 00:58:35 F A
133 385 Helen Wenham 00:58:36 F A
134 636 Cath Lman
F A
135 638 Amy Gallagher
F A
136 374 Tayla Dovey
F A
137 379 Bethany Price
F A
138 398 Pauline Newcombe
F S
139 399 Jacky White
F S
140 378 John Cornelius
M S
141 377 Taryn Kent
F A
142 383 Rosie Brock
F A
143 380 Chloe Brown
F A
144 373 Ellie May Dovey
F A
145 621 Esther Prats
F A
146 625 Maria Esther Abadia
F S
147 381 Libberty Hill
F A
148 418 Sean Veness
M A
149 410 Charlie Halliday
M U12
150 440 Cath Willis
F A
151 626 Simon Brackenridge
M A
152 408 Ruth Halliday
F A
153 566 Daniel Buxton
M U12
154 563 Charlotte Buxton
F A
155 627 Susan Brackenridge
F A
156 629 Louise Brackenridge
F U12
157 432 Sylvia Vetta
F S
158 434 Sophie Huxley
F S
159 433 Svetlana Dmitzieva
F A

The winner of the Nature Puzzle was a joint entry by Benjamin and Isla Schroeder

Times over an hour are not recorded

If you know of any other errors or omissions, please email  webmaster.

 KOA would like to thank all of the sponsorship raisers, contestants, partakers and helpers for making the Fun Run & Walk a very enjoyable occasion, and for helping to raise a significant amount of money for this year's project