Bagley Wood Fun Run 2016


Results


Position Name Time M/F Age group Notes
1 Jake Oppon 00:21:08 M A Fastest man
2 Mark Richards 00:21:29 M S Fastest man (Senior)
Fastest dog (Charlie)
3 Peter Wright 00:22:10 M A
4 Brendan Holmes 00:22:15 M A
5 Simon Pritchard 00:22:31 M S
6 Ian de Villiers 00:23:17 M A
7 Stuart Craft 00:24:01 M A
8 Rebecca Lapper 00:24:06 F A Fastest woman
9 Charlie Knevett 00:24:26 M U15 Fastest U15 boy
10 Eddie Duffy 00:24:36 M S
11 Jonathan Allison 00:24:47 M A
12 David Rees 00:24:51 M A
13 Russell Hart 00:24:57 M A
14 Hermione Jewell 00:25:07 F U15 Fastest U15 girl
15 Mark Jewell 00:25:09 M S
16 Larsson Timony 00:25:19 M U12 Fastest U12 boy
17 Andy Egan 00:25:22 M S
18 David Perry 00:26:28 M S
19 Josh Lewington 00:26:40 M U15
20 Jamie Winstone 00:26:41 M U15
21 Charlotte Buckingham 00:26:42 F A
22 Jack Southfield 00:27:09 M U15
23 Natasha Varney 00:27:11 F A
24 Thomas Hickman 00:27:31 M U15
25 Glyn Pritchard 00:27:49 M S
26 Richard Bryan 00:28:01 M S
27 Jack Hart 00:28:02 M U12
28 Jez Chantler 00:28:05 M U15
29 Wendy Millatt 00:28:32 F S Fastest woman (Senior)
30 Thomas Rodgers 00:29:40 M A
31 Stan Willis 00:29:50 M U12
32 Morgan Willis 00:29:51 M A
33 Mark Sorrell 00:29:54 M A
34 John Jenner 00:30:00 M S
35 Alice Groth 00:30:09 F U12 Fastest U12 girl
36 Jack Hickman 00:30:15 M U15
37 Tom Chantler 00:30:17 M U12
38 William Hickman 00:30:20 M U12
39 Niko Grigoropoulos 00:31:00 M S
40 Aidan Groth 00:31:03 M U12
41 Liam-Mario Glintzer 00:31:15 M U12
42 Alex Thomas 00:31:17 M A
43 Ethan Embley 00:31:52 M U12
44 David Wiggins 00:31:53 M A
45 Ruby Herring (and dog) 00:32:03 F U12
46 Louisa Walters 00:32:20 F U12
47 Carl Walters 00:32:21 M A
48 Charles Ballard 00:32:32 M A
49 Adam Andrews 00:32:49 M U12
50 Nick Andrews 00:32:51 M A
51 Kyran Wiggins 00:33:03 10 U12
52 Larni Upton 00:33:04 F U12
53 Clive Rodgers 00:33:19 M S
54 Nina Winstone 00:33:28 F U12
55 Simon Lewington 00:33:31 M S
56 Louis Arundell-Walker 00:33:35 M A
57 Emilia Malova 00:33:38 F U12
58 Andrew Hutton 00:33:39 M A
59 Sarah Chantler 00:33:45 F A
60 Henry Shingler 00:34:18 M U12
61 Archie Wappner 00:34:29 M U12
62 Jo Wappner 00:34:30 F A
63 Sammy Groth 00:35:10 M U12
64 Martin Groth 00:35:19 M S
65 Joanne de Villiers 00:35:33 F U12
66 El Deighton 00:35:34 F A
67 Fiona Crisp 00:35:47 F A
68 Beth Thompson 00:35:48 F A
69 Peter Embley 00:35:59 M A
70 Anna Rimmer 00:36:09 F U15
71 Abby Vause 00:36:16 F U15
72 Steffani Herring-Wall 00:36:39 F A
73 Ainhara Ly 00:37:28 F U12
74 Connie McCann 00:37:40 F U12
75 Andy Kyle 00:38:07 M A
76 Mike Kyle 00:38:13 M S
77 Lili Grigoropoulos 00:38:16 F U15
78 Maya Upton 00:38:28 F U12
79 Richard Upton 00:38:29 M A
80 Peter Robinson 00:38:30 M A
81 Naomi Ballard 00:38:32 F U15
82 Tracie d'Souza 00:38:49 F A
83 Nikki Collett 00:38:56 F S
84 Sam Knevett 00:38:58 M U12
85 Max Wappner 00:39:17 M U12
86 Craig Cullimore 00:40:03 M A
87 Gail de Villiers 00:40:28 M U12
88 Katharine de Villiers 00:40:30 F A
89 Samuel Ward 00:40:58 M U12
90 Tamara Herrmann 00:41:11 F S
91 Iryne Dyachenko 00:41:18 F A
92 Raul Ly 00:41:28 M U12
93 Tuan Ly 00:41:29 M A
94 Harvey Arundell-Walker 00:41:36 M U15
95 Sandy McMeekin 00:41:52 F U12
96 Lynda Groome-Briggs 00:41:58 F S
97 Ilka Grigoropoulos 00:42:07 F U12
98 Rosie McMeekin 00:42:09 F U12
99 Rowena McMeekin 00:42:10 F A
100 Rosie Lewington 00:42:17 F U12
101 Holly Knevett 00:42:23 F U12
102 Daisy Lima 00:43:17 F U12
103 Graca Craft 00:43:34 F A
104 William Shingler 00:43:36 M A
105 Claire Shingler 00:43:39 F A
106 Toni Bremble 00:43:39 F A
107 Anna Knevett 00:43:50 F A
108 ? 00:44:06 ? ?
109 Lucy Morse 00:44:07 F U12
110 Lydia Mapledoram 00:44:25 F U12
111 Oliver Roome 00:44:59 M U15
112 Anita Jassi 00:44:59 F A
113 Chris Smith 00:47:22 M A
114 Ivor Roberts 00:47:51 M S
115 Leo Holmes 00:47:52 M U15
116 Kay Holmes 00:49:12 F A
117 Sophia Rogers 00:49:13 F U12
118 Emma Newcombe 00:49:38 F A
119 George Richens 00:50:12 M U12
120 Sarah Richens 00:51:15 F S
121 Emily Groth 00:51:16 M U12
122 Robin Groth 00:51:35 M S
123 George Halliday 00:51:38 M U12
124 Andrew Hutton 00:53:22 M A
125 Elsa Moroni 00:53:51 F U12
126 Catherine Loadman 00:54:34 F A
127 Caidan Young 00:54:34 M U12
128 Heather Young 00:55:36 F A
129 Francis McKenna 00:56:45 M U15
130 Spencer Southfield 00:57:42 M A
131 Eloise Hind 00:58:37 F U12
132 Daniela Quintal 00:58:38 F U15
133 Jake Warner 00:58:39 M U12
134 Luke Warner 00:58:39 M A
135 Isobel Craft 00:59:22 F U15
136 Alexandra Hampton 00:59:28 F U12
137 Stephen Hampton 00:59:54 M A
138 Debbie Arundell-Walker 01:00:35 F A
139 Libby Walters 01:00:38 F U12
140 Kate Walters
F A

The winner of the Nature Puzzle was Holly Andrews, with a completely correct answer

Times and places for the last 50 or so participants are not yet available.

If you know of any other errors or omissions, please email  webmaster.

 KOA would like to thank all of the sponsorship raisers, contestants, partakers and helpers for making the Fun Run & Walk a very enjoyable occasion, and for helping to raise a significant amount of money for this year's project