Bagley Wood Fun Run 2015


Results



Place Race
no.
Name Time
(mm:ss)
M/F Age
category
Note
1 144 Les Newell 20:31 M A Fastest man
2 79 Mark Richards 20:33 M S Fastest man (Senior)
Charlie wins fastest dog
3 132 Jake Oppon 20:35 M A
4 80 Bonnie van Wilgenburg 22:07 F A Fastest woman
5 261 Adrian Wappner 22:52 M A
6 76 Kie Francis 22:56 M U15 Fastest U15 boy
7 978 Peter Wright 23:33 M A
8 102 Rebecca Lapper 23:35 F A
9 78 Kenneth Welby 23:39 M A
10 997 Stuart Craft 23:52 M A
11 107 Jack Hart 23:53 M U12 Fastest U12 boy
12 230 Jonathan Allison 24:00 M A
13 74 Adrian Francis 24:05 M A
14 987 Larsson Timony 24:57 M U12
15 963 James Fernandez 25:00 M U15
16 105 Hermione Jewell 25:08 F U15 Fastest U15 girl
17 104 Mark Jewell 25:08 M S
18 964 George Fernandez 25:13 M U12
19 152 Andrew Boyd 25:29 M A
20 973 Gwyneth Hueter 25:36 F S Fastest woman (Senior)
21 201 Jamie Garner 25:55 M U12
22 106 Russell Hart 26:00 M A
23 250 William Shingler 26:05 M A
24 101 Jake Painton 26:20 M U12
25 95 Jack Southfield 26:40 M U15
26 135 John Harris 26:42 M A
27 121 Elliot Shatford 27:02 M U12
28 986 Macy Mai Timony 27:05 F U12 Fastest U12 girl
29 133 Yvonne Oppon 27:07 F A
30 228 Jez Chantler 27:39 M U15
31 94 Wendy Millatt 27:42 F S
32 990 Harry Arundell-Walker 27:45 M U15
33 103 Richard Wright 27:47 M A
34 258 Graham Norris 27:57 M S
35 994 Owain Forey 28:00 M U12
36 229 Tom Chantler 28:01 M U12
37 149 Cameron Smith 28:07 M U15
38 112 Simon Litton 28:07 M A
39 138 Richard Bryan 28:23 M S
40 993 Edmund Forey 28:34 M A
41 122 Francis Shatford 28:41 M A
42 137 Mitchell Harris 28:44 M A
43 988 Louis Arundell-Walker 28:45 M A
44 77 Mary Francis 28:50 F U12
45 980 Timothy Shepherd 28:59 M S
46 982 Elizabeth Green 29:01 F A
47 983 Nicholas Green 29:02 M A
48 981 David Green 29:09 M A
49 161 Catherine Charnock 29:46 F A
50 260 Jo Wappner 29:50 F A
51 952 Catherine Shelley 29:58 F A
52 202 Clive Rodgers 30:25 M S
53 82 Sarah Lewington 31:29 F A
54 81 Simon Lewington 31:33 M S
55 962 Rachel Fernandez 31:38 F U15
56 128 Daniel Warner 31:51 M U12
57 146 Stan Willis 31:52 M U12
58 145 Morgan Willis 31:55 M A
59 117 Kate Hield 32:01 F S
60 123 Charles Ballard 32:12 M A
61 211 Bethany Mulvany 32:40 F A
62 234 Niko Grigoropoulos 32:44 M S
63 951 Geoff Raynham 32:50 M S
64 83 Hannah Lewington 33:16 F U15
65 265 Lily Tyrrell 33:16 F U15
66 263 Olivia Stevens 33:16 F U15
67 125 Lorin Hallam 33:17 M U12
68 126 Paul Hallam 33:18 M A
69 226 Sarah Chantler 33:25 F A
70 219 Ainhara Ly 33:33 F U12
71 218 Tuan Ly 33:33 M A
72 950 Sarah Grylls 33:44 F S
73 124 Heather Mitchell 33:50 F A
74 136 Scott Harris 34:25 M U15
75 155 Oscar Sumner 34:26 M U12
76 108 George Walters 34:42 M U12
77 84 Josh Lewington 34:42 M U12
78 110 Louisa Walters 34:43 F U12
79 961 Rosalyn Dunkley 34:44 F S
80 89 Kyran Wiggins 34:47 M U12
81 114 Tom Brackenridge 35:02 M U12
82 259 Lesley Cockrem 35:07 F A
83 985 Tracey Cox 35:14 F A
84 254 Henry Shingler 35:15 M U12
85 984 Stuart Timony 35:16 M A
86 88 David Wiggins 35:30 M A
87 139 Catherine Bryan 35:37 F S
88 976 Louis Smith 36:02 M U12
89 131 Ruby Herring (and dog) 36:04 F U12
90 972 Duncan Jenkerson 36:07 M S
91 996 Morris Sear 36:12 M U15
92 995 Peter Sear 36:25 M S
93 154 Will Sumner 36:32 M A
94 134 Isobelle Oppon 36:36 F U12
95 249 Ellen Johnson 36:45 F U12
96 248 Mark Johnson 36:46 M A
97 977 Alex Smith 36:51 M U12
98 153 Naomi Boyd 36:54 F A
99 93 Charlie Jack Ward 37:14 M U12
100 92 Alex Ward 37:16 M A
101 142 Nancy Thangarajah 37:20 F U12
102 151 Samuel Ward 37:23 M U12
103 975 Kerry Smith 37:36 F A
104 953 Clare Davis 37:38 F S
105 974 Paul Smith 38:17 M A
106 992 Emiliya Malova 38:48 F U12
107 971 Cathy Pye 38:51 F A
108 113 Simon Brackenridge 39:21 M A
109 141 Alice Thangarajah 39:58 F U12
110 253 Tamara Trafford 39:59 F U12
111 252 Charlotte Shingler 40:00 F U12
112 965 Naomi Ballard 40:02 F U12
113 257 Elsa Moroney 40:06 F U12
114 236 Ilka Grigoropoulos 40:23 F U12
115 235 Lily Herrman 40:34 F U15
116 233 Tamara Herrmann 40:58 F A
117 91 Nikki Collett 41:04 F S
118 159 Nathan Black 41:14 M A
119 90 Kayla Wiggins 41:35 F U12
120 224 Sophia Rogers 41:35 F U12
121 222 Ali Rogers 41:36 M S
122 223 Emma Newcombe 41:37 F A
123 251 Claire Shingler 41:39 F A
124 979 Alisha Clack 41:54 F A
125 999 Boyd Steemson 41:57 M S
126 209 Peter Mulvany 42:20 M S
127 969 Rosie Hind-Brown 42:26 F A
128 970 Jonny Pye 43:07 M A
129 212 Chloe Painton 43:08 F U12
130 210 Jodie Painton 43:35 F A
131 215 Alexander Varney 43:37 M U12
132 213 Colin Varney 44:17 M A
133 216 Anna Varney 44:18 F U12
134 214 Athanasia Giannousi 44:19 F A
135 150 Oliver Ward 44:19 M U12
136 140 Helen Gregory 44:22 F A
137 148 Abby Vause 44:34 F U12
138 147 Jessica Walsh 46:25 F U15
139 207 Megan Rees 46:26 F U12
140 208 Cleo Rees 47:52 F U12
141 165 Christian Bradley 47:54 M A
142 143 Thiru Thangarajah 48:41 M A
143 85 Rosie Lewington 48:42 F U12
144 991 Harvey Arundell-Walker 49:44 M U15
145 264 Eve Bromley 49:46 F U15
146 109 Libby Walters 49:53 F U12
147 111 Carl Walters 49:55 M A
148 206 Penny Rees 49:56 F A
149 205 Phil Rees 51:50 M A
150 204 Rachel Smith 51:58 F A
151 203 Kerri Morse 52:04 F A
152 1000 Boyd Steemson 52:05 M S

Times and places for the last 50 or so participants are not yet available.

If you know of any other errors or omissions, please email  webmaster.

 KOA would like to thank all of the sponsorship raisers, contestants, partakers and helpers for making the Fun Run & Walk a very enjoyable occasion, and for helping to raise a significant amount of money for Standing Voice