Bagley Wood Fun Run 2014

Race Photos

Results

Place Race no. Name Time (mm:ss) M/F Age category Note
1 60 Les Newell 20:45 M A Fastest man
2 12 Richard Skilbeck 20:53 M A
3 880 Joe Richards 21:17 M A
4 879 Mark Richards 22:17 M S Fastest man (Senior)
Charlie wins fastest dog
5 797 Kevin Hickman 23:14 M A
6 796 Jonny Biddulph 23:42 M A
7 933 David Fiddes 23:59 M A
8 666 Kie Francis 24:14 M U12 Fastest U12 boy
9 35 Alistair Yeomans 24:25 M A
10 922 Jonathan Hyde 24:38 M A
11 11 Adrienne Hopkins 24:40 F A Fastest woman
12 918 Mark Clay 25:10 M A
13 875 Luke Naylor 25:23 M A
14 906 Tariq Hawari 25:32 M A
15 3 Tom Ibbotson 26:07 M A
16 7 Lottie Barwick 26:51 F U15 Fastest U15 girl
17 13 David Cotton 26:52 M A
18 26 Mark Whittaker 27:04 M A
19 869 Andrew Furniss 27:38 M A
20 59 Hermione Jewell 27:48 F U12 Fastest U12 girl
21 58 Mark Jewell 27:49 M A
22 793 Matthew Allison 28:03 M A
23 594 Adrian Francis 28:05 M A
24 65 Ryan Smith 28:21 M A
25 67 Bradley Harding 28:48 M A
26 917 Graham Norris 28:54 M S
27 786 Wendy Millatt 29:07 F S Fastest woman (Senior)
28 18 Jodie Painton 29:14 F A
29 912 Timothy Shepherd 29:20 M S
30 928 Richard Bryan 29:34 M S
31 790 Jez Chantler 29:36 M U12
32 787 Jack Southfield 29:42 M U12
33 53 Mahmoud Hawari 30:08 M S
34 29 Dominic James Shaw 30:09 M A
35 52 Jeremy Bennett 30:14 M A
36 795 John Jenner 31:03 M S
37 42 Catherine Charnock 31:14 F A
38 791 Tom Chantler 31:32 M U12
39 870 Eric Taillon 31:33 M A
40 789 John Chantler 31:41 M A
41 876 Daniel Naylor 32:19 M U12
42 938 Edward Gill 32:22 M U15 Fastest U15 boy
43 1 Alice Groth 32:45 F U12
44 21 Hannah Lewington 32:46 F U15
45 64 Owain Forey 33:10 M U12
46 63 Edmund Forey 33:13 M A
47 4 Jonathan Hunt 33:17 M A
48 914 Isabella Hind 33:27 F U12
49 16 Tom Brackenridge 33:39 M U12
50 877 Samuel Naylor 33:42 M U12
51 878 David Naylor 33:45 M U12
52 886 Niko Grigoropoulos 33:54 M S
53 14 Anne Newson 34:00 F A
54 37 Elizabeth Laskar 34:30 F A
55 909 Oscar Sumner 34:38 M U12
56 916 Eloise Hind 34:38 F U12
57 894 Byron Lynn 34:43 M U12
58 57 Oliver Ward 34:53 M U12
59 866 Fiona Crisp 34:59 F A
60 915 Martha Hind 35:07 M U12
61 20 Rosie Lewington 35:09 F U12
62 19 Simon Lewington 35:09 M S
63 890 Rowena McMeekin 35:32 F A
64 44 Kyran Wiggins 35:58 M U12
65 788 Sarah Chantler 36:03 F A
66 873 Dean Sillence 36:09 M A
67 66 Jack Smith 36:10 M A
68 882 Chris Barrett 36:17 M A
69 38 Alison Rudge 36:36 F S
70 56 Samuel Ward 36:40 M U12
71 935 Louisa Walters 36:47 F U12
72 934 Carl Walters 36:48 M A
73 936 Charles Gill 36:49 M A
74 2 Martin Groth 36:51 M A
75 865 Nina Winstone 36:52 F U12
76 864 Jamie Winstone 36:53 M U15
77 54 Tony Walton 37:11 M S
78 874 Graham Naylor 37:24 M S
79 907 Will Sumner 37:45 M A
80 932 Anna Rimmer 38:05 F U12
81 913 Philip Hind 38:07 M A
82 929 Chris Rimmer 38:09 M A
83 34 Thomas Williams 38:10 M U12
84 947 Ainhara Ly 38:11 F U12
85 946 Tuan Ly 38:12 M A
86 25 Julia Jakubovics 38:36 F A
87 911 Monica Macgeorge 38:38 F S
88 15 Simon Brackenridge 38:58 M A
89 55 David Ward 39:07 M A
90 485 Paul Smith 39:23 M A
91 45 Kayla Wiggins 39:24 F U12
92 43 David Wiggins 39:28 M A
93 945 Elsa Moroney 39:33 F U12
94 931 Louisa Rimmer 40:04 F U15
95 889 Ilka Grigoropoulos 40:44 F U12
96 41 Nancy Thangarajah 40:45 F U12
97 62 Helen Forey 41:12 F A
98 794 Lynda Groome-Briggs 42:01 F S
99 5 Patience Scott-Russell 42:15 F U12
100 6 Joy Scott-Russell 42:16 F U12
101 486 Louis Smith 43:07 M U12
102 487 Alex Smith 43:08 M U12
103 930 Beth Rimmer 43:12 F A
104 904 Luke Gardner 43:28 M A
105 40 Alice Thangarajah 43:37 F U12
106 943 Raphael Moroney 43:53 M A
107 939 Rebecca Gill 43:55 F U12
108 924 Ellen Johnson 44:00 F U12
109 923 Mark Johnson 44:00 M A
110 901 Ivor Roberts 45:25 M A
111 39 Helen Gregory 45:28 F A
112 925 Abbie Johnson 45:35 F U15
113 27 Claire Whittaker 45:59 F A
114 28 Katherine Cox 45:59 F A
115 937 Sharon Gill 46:02 F A
116 888 Lili Grigoropoulos 46:34 F U12
117 887 Tamara Herrmann 46:36 F A
118
Did not register 48:10 - -
119
Did not register 48:11 - -
120 860 Janet Stainforth 48:11 F U12
121 799 David Stainforth 48:12 M A
122 910 Leon Sumner 48:52 M U12
123 908 Louise Sumner 48:52 F A
124 861 Annie Stainforth 48:53 F U12
125 798 Rebecca Heddle 48:56 F A
126 885 Melanie Kershaw 49:18 F S
127 70 Yasuko N Peskett 49:47 F S
128 49 Elliot Garewal 51:37 M U15
129 33 Rachel Williams 52:33 F U12
130 61 Karen Newell 52:38 F A
131 867 Richard Furniss 55:24 M S
132 872 John Sillence 55:25 M S
133 871 Sally Sillence 56:09 F S
134 868 Julie Furniss 56:10 F S
135
Did not register 56:32 - -
136
Did not register 56:33 - -
137 926 Rick Suckling 57:45 M S
138 927 Kath Suckling 57:45 F S
139 884 Abbie Barrett 59:05 F U15
140 942 Max Jackson 59:30 M S
141 949 Kieran Gallagher 59:52 M U12
142 69 Isabelle Louisa Rose Nellis 59:59 F U12

24/6/2014: These results have been corrected - we had Lottie Barwick down in the wrong age category. She is now the fastest U15 girl, in place of Hannah Lewington. Hermione Jewell becomes the fastest U12 girl. Our apologies for the error.

If you know of any other errors or omissions, please email  webmaster.

 KOA would like to thank all of the sponsorship raisers, contestants, partakers and helpers for making the Fun Run & Walk a very enjoyable occasion in spite of the weather, and for helping to raise a significant amount of money for
The Nasio Trust